6222 Main St Bailey, NC 27807
Estimated Value: $75,267
Studio
--
Bath
1,875
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6222 Main St, Bailey, NC 27807 and is currently estimated at $75,267, approximately $40 per square foot. 6222 Main St is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Admas Brenda D and Estate Of Larry Elijah Johnson
Bought by
Kmk Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,357
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$37,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Kirland Realcy Inc
Bought by
Johnson Larry E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Bought by
Adams Brenda Kipland Realty and T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kmk Property Llc | $52,500 | None Available | |
| Johnson Larry E | $7,000 | None Available | |
| Adams Brenda Kipland Realty | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kmk Property Llc | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $57,270 | $4,850 | $52,420 |
| 2024 | $790 | $35,450 | $6,060 | $29,390 |
| 2023 | $503 | $35,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $486 | $35,450 | $6,060 | $29,390 |
| 2021 | $486 | $35,450 | $6,060 | $29,390 |
| 2020 | $486 | $35,450 | $6,060 | $29,390 |
| 2019 | $262 | $35,450 | $6,060 | $29,390 |
| 2018 | $262 | $35,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $262 | $35,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $279 | $38,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $279 | $38,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map