6222 Vineyard Trace Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6222 Vineyard Trace, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $400,471, approximately $166 per square foot. 6222 Vineyard Trace is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Graus Robert
Bought by
Woolwine Ronald S and Woolwine Melissa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolwine Ronald S | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,878 | $109,200 | $18,760 | $90,440 |
| 2024 | $5,583 | $109,200 | $18,760 | $90,440 |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $109,200 | $18,760 | $90,440 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $78,130 | $13,130 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $4,552 | $78,130 | $13,130 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $78,130 | $13,130 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $71,410 | $13,830 | $57,580 |
| 2018 | $3,869 | $71,410 | $13,830 | $57,580 |
| 2017 | $3,920 | $71,410 | $13,830 | $57,580 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $57,120 | $11,060 | $46,060 |
| 2015 | $3,324 | $57,120 | $11,060 | $46,060 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $57,120 | $11,060 | $46,060 |
| 2013 | $3,134 | $55,580 | $11,760 | $43,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map