6222 Woodward Claypool Rd Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $145,734 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6222 Woodward Claypool Rd, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $197,934, approximately $207 per square foot. 6222 Woodward Claypool Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Morgan Real Property Llc
Bought by
Little Miami Conservancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Morgan Dirk and Morgan Lori
Bought by
Morgan Real Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Burns Jahazia and Lonnemann Jahazia Lynn
Bought by
Morgan Dirk and Morgan Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1992
Sold by
Burns Burns and Burns Leah
Bought by
Burns Burns and Burns Leah
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1992
Sold by
Burns Burns and Burns Maurice
Bought by
Burns Burns and Burns Leah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1987
Sold by
Duffy Duffy and Duffy Robert H
Bought by
Burns Burns and Burns Maurice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Miami Conservancy | $2,423,477 | Chicago Title | |
| Little Miami Conservancy | $2,423,477 | Chicago Title | |
| Morgan Real Property Llc | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Morgan Dirk | $60,000 | -- | |
| Burns Burns | -- | -- | |
| Burns Burns | -- | -- | |
| Burns Burns | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $36,590 | $18,890 | $17,700 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $36,660 | $18,960 | $17,700 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $26,862 | $11,165 | $15,697 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $26,863 | $11,165 | $15,698 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $26,863 | $11,165 | $15,698 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $21,837 | $9,076 | $12,761 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $21,837 | $9,076 | $12,761 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $21,837 | $9,076 | $12,761 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $19,380 | $8,187 | $11,193 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $19,380 | $8,187 | $11,193 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $19,380 | $8,187 | $11,193 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $18,390 | $7,930 | $10,460 |
| 2013 | $1,053 | $21,160 | $8,650 | $12,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map