RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $828,000 - $1,017,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Fruit Trees
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • William T. Dwyer High School Rated A-
  • Community Basketball Court
  • Built-In Features

About This Home

As of April 2026

This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath duplex is located in Jupiter's desirable Heights neighborhood on a quiet dead-end street near the front of the community. The home features two master bedrooms, a dedicated laundry room, and an open kitchen with bar seating, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The property includes a disconnected one-car garage in the backyard and a fenced parking area ideal for storing toys or a trailer. Measurements must be confirmed by tenant. Pets may be considered on a case-by-case basis. Enjoy a nearby park, quick access to I-95, and just a 10-minute drive to the beach, along with shopping, restaurants, and a ballpark close by.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sydni Zuccarelli

Paradise Real Estate Intl License #3597092 Listed on: 01/25/2026

Paradise Real Estate Intl

Co-Listed By

Sari Raisis

Paradise Real Estate Intl License #628997

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Fruit Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,000
  • Property Available on 2/15/19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30424122030950091

• Pets Allowed with Restrictions
  • Pet Deposit $400

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2019-02-15
  • Security Deposit: 3000.0
  • Pet Deposit: 400.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Other Pet Restrictions:Pets will be considered on a case to case bases.
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees, Sprinkler System
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: South

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, RV Access/Parking

• Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Fee, Pet Restrictions, Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • High School: William T. Dwyer

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30424122030950091
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Haller Linda J
Bought by
Pham Son D
Current Estimated Value
$894,066

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,250
Outstanding Balance
$253,704
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$640,362

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pham Son D $387,000 Clarion Title Company Inc
Haller Linda J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pham Son D $290,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $2,950 -1.7% --
01/31/2026 01/31/26 Price Changed $3,000 +3.4% $2 / Sq Ft
01/25/2026 01/25/26 For Rent $2,900 +65.7% --
03/08/2019 03/08/19 Rented -- -- --
02/06/2019 02/06/19 Under Contract -- -- --
01/04/2019 01/04/19 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,815 $520,277 -- --
2024 $9,815 $472,979 -- --
2023 $9,076 $429,981 $0 $0
2022 $8,108 $390,892 $0 $0
2021 $6,952 $359,789 $104,000 $255,789
2020 $6,417 $323,051 $80,000 $243,051
2019 $6,627 $329,980 $80,000 $249,980
2018 $3,427 $212,932 $0 $0
2017 $3,232 $195,424 $0 $0
2016 $3,075 $178,602 $0 $0
2015 $2,945 $168,360 $0 $0
2014 $2,996 $168,247 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11157675

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-42-41-22-03-095-0091

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.