$190,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,859 Sq Ft
6,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$102 Per Sq Ft

11h 6 min on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Single Story. Jenks Schools

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Sanditen

McGraw, REALTORS License #134152 Listed on: 02/06/2026

McGraw, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Ben Ruefer

McGraw, REALTORS License #151694

McGraw, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,782

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,859 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,782

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: 101st to Norwood (West of Sheridan) road curves.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.138
  • Subdivision Name: Bayberry Place resub
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1859.0
  • Window Features: Other

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Jenks
  • Elementary School: East
  • Junior High Dist: Jenks - Sch Dist (5)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jenks

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2782.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$190,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
309.17%
Original Mortgage
$233,500
Outstanding Balance
$233,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$11,648

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Woods Teressa Olivia and Reed Woods W
Bought by
Forbes Thomas L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Sheets Andra L
Bought by
Little Teresa Olivia

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1996

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed $190,000 Firstitle & Abstract Services
Warranty Deed $127,000 --
Warranty Deed $118,000 --
Deed $93,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $233,500 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $190,000 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $190,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,696 $19,072 $3,048 $16,024
2024 $2,386 $18,488 $3,319 $15,169
2023 $2,386 $18,920 $3,649 $15,271
2022 $2,385 $17,369 $3,916 $13,453
2021 $2,343 $16,834 $3,796 $13,038
2020 $2,223 $16,314 $3,678 $12,636
2019 $2,227 $15,810 $3,565 $12,245
2018 $2,186 $15,524 $3,500 $12,024
2017 $2,068 $16,043 $3,617 $12,426
2016 $2,012 $15,576 $3,630 $11,946
2015 $2,050 $15,576 $3,630 $11,946
2014 $2,044 $15,576 $3,630 $11,946
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2604208

MLS Technology

APN: 70050-83-22-57065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.