6223 Harmony Dr Dade City, FL 33523
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6223 Harmony Dr, Dade City, FL 33523 and is currently estimated at $388,871, approximately $184 per square foot. 6223 Harmony Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Hernando High School, and D. S. Parrott Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Vazquez Javier
Bought by
Vazquez Maribel Trejo and Mandujano Javier Vazquez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,700
Outstanding Balance
$193,847
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$195,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Caliendo Steve
Bought by
Vazquez Javier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1999
Sold by
Price Mary F
Bought by
Caliendo Steve
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Maribel Trejo | -- | All Performance Title Inc | |
| Vazquez Javier | $3,200 | -- | |
| Caliendo Steve | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Maribel Trejo | $218,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,088 | $363,613 | $34,215 | $329,398 |
| 2024 | $5,320 | $373,372 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,320 | $362,497 | $26,320 | $336,177 |
| 2022 | $5,337 | $315,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $134 | $8,949 | $8,949 | $0 |
| 2020 | $221 | $8,422 | $8,422 | $0 |
| 2019 | $206 | $6,317 | $6,317 | $0 |
| 2018 | $97 | $6,317 | $6,317 | $0 |
| 2017 | $180 | $6,317 | $6,317 | $0 |
| 2016 | $178 | $5,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $157 | $5,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $155 | $5,264 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map