6223 M.25 Ln Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6223 M.25 Ln, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $309,515, approximately $151 per square foot. 6223 M.25 Ln is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Geurts Danelle S
Bought by
Berg Steven J and Berg Adoree P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Steven J | $140,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $115,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $106,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |