6224 Deeside Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $685,110
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6224 Deeside Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $653,528, approximately $228 per square foot. 6224 Deeside Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Deer Run Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Recker Daniel J and Recker Joyce A
Bought by
Recker Brian and Recker Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$539,351
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$114,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Joglekar Satish S
Bought by
Recker Daniel J and Recker Joyce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recker Brian | $600,000 | Midland Title | |
| Recker Daniel J | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Recker Brian | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Recker Daniel J | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,635 | $203,110 | $46,730 | $156,380 |
| 2023 | $11,579 | $203,110 | $46,730 | $156,380 |
| 2022 | $8,647 | $141,300 | $28,000 | $113,300 |
| 2021 | $8,664 | $141,300 | $28,000 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $8,837 | $141,300 | $28,000 | $113,300 |
| 2019 | $9,205 | $131,010 | $28,000 | $103,010 |
| 2018 | $9,296 | $131,010 | $28,000 | $103,010 |
| 2017 | $8,421 | $120,750 | $24,500 | $96,250 |
| 2016 | $8,229 | $120,750 | $24,500 | $96,250 |
| 2015 | $7,980 | $117,220 | $24,500 | $92,720 |
| 2014 | $8,068 | $117,220 | $24,500 | $92,720 |
| 2013 | $8,064 | $114,520 | $24,500 | $90,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map