Estimated payment $1,757/month
Total Views
9,771
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$146
About This Home
2 Acres! Spacious manufactured home on a quiet country road. Features 2 large living rooms, large kitchen, all appliances stay. Primary suite has it's own master bath and closet.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 1.95 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 248 x 326 x 248 x 325
- Property fronts a county road
- Chain Link Fence
Home Design
- Dimensional Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,130 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 22-4N-24-0000-0008-016B
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $140,016 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $136,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $132,107 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $128,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $165 | $8,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $312,000 | -0.8% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $314,500 | -0.2% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2025 11/23/25 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -1.6% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -3.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $330,000 | +633.3% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Sold | $45,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 983518