6224 Shell Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Parkview Addition Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
24.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6224 Shell Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835. 6224 Shell Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Saint Joseph Central School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $227,800 | $28,300 | $199,500 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $210,400 | $28,300 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $180,000 | $28,300 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $147,300 | $20,200 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $139,700 | $20,200 | $119,500 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $132,200 | $20,200 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $125,200 | $20,200 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $118,400 | $20,200 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $111,200 | $20,200 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $112,600 | $20,200 | $92,400 |
| 2013 | $1,388 | $111,000 | $20,200 | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map