Estimated Value: $306,552 - $324,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,251
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6225 Covered Wagons Trail, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $315,888, approximately $97 per square foot. 6225 Covered Wagons Trail is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Genesee STEM Academy, and Linden Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Roda John F and Roda Kimm L
Bought by
Roda John F and Roda Kimm L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Roda John F and Roda Kimm L
Bought by
Roda John F and Roda Kimm L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roda John F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roda John F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roda John F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,819 | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |