6225 N Lakeside Dr Madison, SD 57042
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $1,119,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6225 N Lakeside Dr, Madison, SD 57042 and is currently estimated at $693,281, approximately $555 per square foot. 6225 N Lakeside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,598 | $915,200 | $670,100 | $245,100 |
| 2024 | $9,009 | $915,200 | $670,100 | $245,100 |
| 2023 | $6,974 | $791,800 | $558,400 | $233,400 |
| 2022 | $6,318 | $659,800 | $465,300 | $194,500 |
| 2021 | $5,663 | $502,000 | $357,900 | $144,100 |
| 2020 | $4,959 | $469,500 | $325,400 | $144,100 |
| 2019 | $4,957 | $439,900 | $295,800 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $4,494 | $413,000 | $268,900 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $4,494 | $395,900 | $256,100 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $383,700 | $243,900 | $139,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $305,400 | $183,600 | $121,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map