6225 Old Bridge Way Heath, TX 75126
Windmill Farms NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,065/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Recessed Lighting
- Traditional Architecture
About This Home
Beautiful 2-story 3 bedroom house with great open floor plan. Spacious open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, recessed lighting and an extended island to fulfill your cooking space needs. All bedrooms upstairs. Big private fenced backyard. Convenient location, easy access to highway, close to shopping and restaurants. New carpet new paint. Move in ready!
Listing Agent
31 Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 972-517-6908 License #0615222 Listed on: 04/02/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,016
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 4,835 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $50 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
- Multiple Garage Doors
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,840 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- Recessed Lighting
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Schools
- Blackburn Elementary School
- Brown Middle School
- Forney High School
Community Details
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Essex Association Management Association
- Windmill Farms Ph 6A Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 27 / D
- Assessor Parcel Number 211200
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,984 | $291,350 | $70,000 | $221,350 |
| 2024 | $7,984 | $290,696 | $75,000 | $215,696 |
| 2023 | $7,959 | $290,555 | $75,000 | $215,555 |
| 2022 | $7,804 | $278,158 | $62,500 | $215,658 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -3.9% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $259,000 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | Rented | $1,795 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/03/2022 02/03/22 | Price Changed | $1,795 | -5.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Price Changed | $1,895 | -5.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2021 12/11/21 | For Rent | $1,995 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $214,492 | New Conventional |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21227490
APN: 211200
- 6214 Old Bridge Way
- 5728 Roadhouse
- 5726 Roadhouse
- 5732 Roadhouse
- 5734 Roadhouse
- 5722 Roadhouse
- 5736 Roadhouse
- 5720 Roadhouse
- 5730 Roadhouse
- 5738 Roadhouse
- 5729 Roadhouse
- 5731 Roadhouse
- 5735 Roadhouse
- 5737 Roadhouse
- 6083 Mojave Dr
- 6084 Mojave Dr
- 6076 Mojave Dr
- 197 Acres Fm 548
- 3107 Zapta Rd
- 3119 Holstein Dr
- 6222 Old Bridge Way
- 6309 Tropicana Ln
- 6310 Tropicana Way
- 5919 Sahara Dr
- 5734 Roadhouse
- 6124 Harrah Ln
- 6624 Charleston Dr
- 6029 Mojave Dr
- 6075 Mojave Dr
- 6040 Mojave Dr
- 6005 Mojave Dr
- 6012 Mojave Dr
- 4063 Dayton Dr
- 4705 Gold Rush Way
- 4137 Sarno Dr
- 1129 Clear Dusk Ln
- 4102 Sarno Dr
- 4428 Lassen Trail
- 3109 Chillingham Dr
- 4006 Dayton Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.