6226 Highland Dr Morgan, UT 84050
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6226 Highland Dr, Morgan, UT 84050 and is currently estimated at $656,566, approximately $273 per square foot. 6226 Highland Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $551,891 | $229,075 | $322,816 |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $534,192 | $229,075 | $305,117 |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $542,794 | $229,075 | $313,719 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $441,246 | $195,580 | $245,666 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $350,610 | $139,700 | $210,910 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $315,413 | $116,500 | $198,913 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $294,050 | $115,730 | $178,320 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $161,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $157,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $144,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map