6226 Old Us Route 35 E Jamestown, OH 45335
Estimated Value: $365,293 - $438,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6226 Old Us Route 35 E, Jamestown, OH 45335 and is currently estimated at $403,323, approximately $211 per square foot. 6226 Old Us Route 35 E is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneview Elementary School, Greeneview Middle School, and Greeneview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Morris William E and Morris Voretta Jane
Bought by
Hilbig David C and Hilbig Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,600
Outstanding Balance
$73,551
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$329,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Bilyou Robert A
Bought by
Morris William E and Morris Varretta
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Rogers Jessie J
Bought by
Bone James M and Bone K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,950
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Rogers Brian D
Bought by
Bilyou Robert A and Bilyou L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,750
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilbig David C | $184,900 | -- | |
| Morris William E | $109,000 | -- | |
| Bone James M | $145,500 | -- | |
| Bilyou Robert A | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilbig David C | $175,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bone James M | $127,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilyou Robert A | $140,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $95,160 | $23,230 | $71,930 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $95,160 | $23,230 | $71,930 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $95,160 | $23,230 | $71,930 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $67,670 | $19,830 | $47,840 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $67,670 | $19,830 | $47,840 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $67,670 | $19,830 | $47,840 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $59,550 | $17,360 | $42,190 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $59,550 | $17,360 | $42,190 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $59,550 | $17,360 | $42,190 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $57,110 | $15,330 | $41,780 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $57,110 | $15,330 | $41,780 |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $57,110 | $15,330 | $41,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map