6226 Pathfinder Dr Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $546,460 - $652,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,256
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6226 Pathfinder Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $584,615, approximately $179 per square foot. 6226 Pathfinder Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Point Elementary School, Oakville Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Mcbride Winchester Llc
Bought by
Raney Chris and Raney Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,750
Outstanding Balance
$152,019
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,596
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raney Chris | $328,215 | Dependable Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raney Chris | $229,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,746 | $98,800 | $21,870 | $76,930 |
| 2024 | $5,746 | $85,760 | $10,940 | $74,820 |
| 2023 | $5,673 | $85,760 | $10,940 | $74,820 |
| 2022 | $5,197 | $78,960 | $10,940 | $68,020 |
| 2021 | $5,029 | $78,960 | $10,940 | $68,020 |
| 2020 | $5,044 | $75,330 | $10,940 | $64,390 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $75,330 | $10,940 | $64,390 |
| 2018 | $5,083 | $68,760 | $9,120 | $59,640 |
| 2017 | $5,076 | $68,760 | $9,120 | $59,640 |
| 2016 | $5,160 | $67,070 | $9,120 | $57,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map