Estimated Value: $372,000 - $463,374
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6227 Bill Ledford Rd, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $403,094, approximately $217 per square foot. 6227 Bill Ledford Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Brook Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $426,864 | $44,587 | $382,277 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $426,864 | $44,587 | $382,277 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $426,864 | $44,587 | $382,277 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $256,691 | $30,117 | $226,574 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $256,691 | $30,117 | $226,574 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $256,691 | $30,117 | $226,574 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $256,691 | $30,117 | $226,574 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $217,613 | $28,414 | $189,199 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $217,613 | $28,414 | $189,199 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $217,613 | $28,414 | $189,199 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $217,613 | $28,414 | $189,199 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $211,750 | $31,630 | $180,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map