6227 Brightlea Dr Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $385,225 - $431,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6227 Brightlea Dr, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $411,056, approximately $322 per square foot. 6227 Brightlea Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Gaywood Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1992
Sold by
Kurikeshu Alexander P and Kurikeshu Ma
Bought by
Ibe Genevive N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1986
Sold by
Stairs Jon P and Stairs El
Bought by
Kurikeshu Alexander P and Kurikeshu Ma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibe Genevive N | $137,000 | -- | |
| Kurikeshu Alexander P | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,693 | $387,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,693 | $356,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $325,400 | $81,000 | $244,400 |
| 2022 | $3,579 | $321,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,735 | $318,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,076 | $314,800 | $70,500 | $244,300 |
| 2019 | $4,403 | $283,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,355 | $252,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,691 | $221,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $207,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,620 | $192,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,620 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map