6227 E Oxbow Loop Bossier City, LA 71112
South Bossier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6227 E Oxbow Loop, Bossier City, LA 71112 and is currently estimated at $231,618, approximately $154 per square foot. 6227 E Oxbow Loop is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including Curtis Elementary School, Sun City Elementary School, and Elm Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Pangallo Gregory
Bought by
Harris Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Scott Garrett Kye and Scott Amanda Lynn Denley
Bought by
Pangallo Gregory J and Harris Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Raymond Benjamin Andrew and Raymond Wendy
Bought by
King Steven Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Christina | -- | None Available | |
| Pangallo Gregory J | $171,000 | None Available | |
| King Steven Andrew | $155,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Steven Andrew | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $19,898 | $2,800 | $17,098 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $19,898 | $2,800 | $17,098 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $16,616 | $2,400 | $14,216 |
| 2022 | $977 | $16,616 | $2,400 | $14,216 |
| 2021 | $365 | $16,171 | $2,400 | $13,771 |
| 2020 | $928 | $16,171 | $2,400 | $13,771 |
| 2019 | $965 | $16,380 | $2,400 | $13,980 |
| 2018 | $965 | $16,380 | $2,400 | $13,980 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $16,380 | $2,400 | $13,980 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $16,380 | $2,400 | $13,980 |
| 2015 | $374 | $16,440 | $2,400 | $14,040 |
| 2014 | $374 | $16,440 | $2,400 | $14,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map