6227 Hedgesparrows Ln Sanford, FL 32771
Estimated Value: $634,206 - $740,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,711
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6227 Hedgesparrows Ln, Sanford, FL 32771 and is currently estimated at $698,302, approximately $257 per square foot. 6227 Hedgesparrows Ln is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Bentley Elementary School, and Idyllwilde Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Buckingham Lake Mary Lp
Bought by
Krishna Srikanth and Balasubramanian Rupa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,257
Outstanding Balance
$167,683
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$530,619
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krishna Srikanth | -- | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krishna Srikanth | $334,257 |
Source: Public Records