6227 Root Rd Spencer, OH 44275
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $843,476
4
Beds
7
Baths
3,225
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6227 Root Rd, Spencer, OH 44275 and is currently estimated at $800,119, approximately $248 per square foot. 6227 Root Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Gates Christopher A and Gates Mary Kay
Bought by
Ratschki Karl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratschki Karl A | $420,000 | Real Estate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ratschki Karl A | $357,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,087 | $280,090 | $54,480 | $225,610 |
| 2024 | $9,087 | $211,390 | $37,840 | $173,550 |
| 2023 | $7,779 | $211,390 | $37,840 | $173,550 |
| 2022 | $8,011 | $211,390 | $37,840 | $173,550 |
| 2021 | $6,804 | $163,870 | $29,330 | $134,540 |
| 2020 | $6,933 | $163,870 | $29,330 | $134,540 |
| 2019 | $6,974 | $163,870 | $29,330 | $134,540 |
| 2018 | $6,762 | $151,500 | $40,960 | $110,540 |
| 2017 | $6,775 | $151,500 | $40,960 | $110,540 |
| 2016 | $6,823 | $151,500 | $40,960 | $110,540 |
| 2015 | $6,507 | $140,270 | $37,920 | $102,350 |
| 2014 | $6,481 | $140,270 | $37,920 | $102,350 |
| 2013 | $5,995 | $140,270 | $37,920 | $102,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map