6227 Saddleback Ave Firestone, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6227 Saddleback Ave, Firestone, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $672,233, approximately $311 per square foot. 6227 Saddleback Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Prairie Ridge Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Mike Stevens Construction Llc
Bought by
Reid Dennis Dale and Reid Linda Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,538
Interest Rate
5.96%
Estimated Equity
$568,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
St Vrain Partners Llc
Bought by
Mike Stevens Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Dennis Dale | $398,731 | Land Title | |
| Mike Stevens Construction Llc | $95,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid Dennis Dale | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,813 | $43,650 | $8,850 | $34,800 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $46,910 | $9,490 | $37,420 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $47,370 | $9,580 | $37,790 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $35,690 | $6,840 | $28,850 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $36,730 | $7,040 | $29,690 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $35,420 | $6,080 | $29,340 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $35,420 | $6,080 | $29,340 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $33,170 | $6,120 | $27,050 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $33,170 | $6,120 | $27,050 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $30,480 | $5,970 | $24,510 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $30,480 | $5,970 | $24,510 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $25,350 | $3,980 | $21,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map