NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6227 Stover Ave Cincinnati, OH 45237

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1951 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2023

Last sale price $285,000

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

Well maintained brick four family with bonus 5th apartment in lower level. Tenants pay Heat, owner only pays water, sewer and common electric. Lower level unit is not occupied.Rear 4 car garage, pitched shingle roof, nice clean building. Two 2 bedroom apts and Two one bedroom apartments are month to month tenancy all are below market rent. $7000.00 closing cost credit offered to compensate for casement windows. Coin Op Washer/Dryer provides $60.00 per month income, provided in sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerry Garrison

Keller Williams Advisors License #0000433588 Listed on: 02/17/2023

Keller Williams Advisors

Last Buyer's Agent

Jordan Fiore

eXp Realty License #2017004334

eXp Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,640

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 4 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System
  • Separate Meters

Community Details

  • Insurance Expense $1,252
  • Water Sewer Expense $1,200
  • Gross Income $25,860
  • Net Operating Income $18,987

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,640

Year Built

Built in 1951

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Golf Manor
  • Cross Street: Losantiville
  • Degree Complete: Existing Structure
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 234.00
  • Cooling: Window Unit
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Lot Area Realist: 6708.00
  • Suburb S I C: Golf Manor
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Separate Air Condi: Yes
  • Separate Gas Elect: Yes
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Directions: Losantiville to Stover or Langdon Farm Rd to Wiehe to Rosedale to Stover.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Total Units: 4
  • Property Subtype 1: Multi Fam 2-4 units
  • StructureType: Quad
  • Occupancy: Tenant Right
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialIncome
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Net Operating Income: 18987.00
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Separate Furnace: Yes
  • Gasand Electric: 888
  • Heat Paid: Tenant
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-363-0000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1820
  • Water Paid: Owner
  • Basement: Full
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Fireplace: None
  • Windows: Aluminum
  • One Bedroom Number of Units: 2
  • Two Bedroom Units: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 310000.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached,Rear
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking: Off Street, Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Water and Sewer: 1200

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 3533

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .15 acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Gross Income: 25860.00
  • Total Buildings: 1
  • Insurance: 1252.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/20/2024 01/20/24 Off Market $285,000 -- --
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Sold $285,000 -8.1% --
02/22/2023 02/22/23 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2023 02/17/23 For Sale $310,000 +102.6% --
06/05/2019 06/05/19 Off Market $153,000 -- --
03/06/2019 03/06/19 Sold $153,000 +9.4% -- View Prior Sale
02/02/2019 02/02/19 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2019 01/31/19 For Sale $139,900 -- --
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,249 $84,263 $9,660 $74,603
2024 $8,203 $84,263 $9,660 $74,603
2023 $8,178 $84,263 $9,660 $74,603
2022 $6,201 $53,551 $9,727 $43,824
2021 $6,262 $53,551 $9,727 $43,824
2020 $6,203 $53,551 $9,727 $43,824
2019 $3,711 $28,693 $8,386 $20,307
2018 $3,654 $28,693 $8,386 $20,307
2017 $3,534 $28,693 $8,386 $20,307
2016 $3,486 $27,370 $8,113 $19,257
2015 $3,272 $27,370 $8,113 $19,257
2014 $3,139 $27,370 $8,113 $19,257
2013 $3,401 $29,750 $8,820 $20,930
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1764278

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 528-0002-0248-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.