6228 E Taft Rd Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $240,611 - $268,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6228 E Taft Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $255,903, approximately $150 per square foot. 6228 E Taft Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Sitnik Richard
Bought by
Mayo Terrance F Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Stone Karen
Bought by
Sitnik Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Sitnik Richard
Bought by
Stone Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo Terrance F Theresa | $60,000 | -- | |
| Sitnik Richard | -- | John Delaney | |
| Stone Karen | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $107,000 | $13,000 | $94,000 |
| 2024 | $4,314 | $107,000 | $13,000 | $94,000 |