6229 Oakridge Rd Auburn, NY 13021
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6229 Oakridge Rd, Auburn, NY 13021 and is currently estimated at $246,895, approximately $196 per square foot. 6229 Oakridge Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Auburn Junior High School, Auburn High School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Czechowicz Matthew J and Czechowicz Mary
Bought by
Dyson Joseph W and Dyson Lorraine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyson Joseph W | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,008 | $107,700 | $18,500 | $89,200 |
| 2024 | $5,465 | $107,700 | $18,500 | $89,200 |
| 2023 | $5,178 | $106,100 | $18,500 | $87,600 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $106,100 | $18,500 | $87,600 |
| 2021 | $4,916 | $106,100 | $18,500 | $87,600 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $106,100 | $18,500 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $106,100 | $18,500 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $106,100 | $18,500 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $106,100 | $18,500 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $3,519 | $106,100 | $18,500 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $106,100 | $18,500 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $106,100 | $18,500 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map