623 Barton Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Barton Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $255,705, approximately $240 per square foot. 623 Barton Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Harold R Brown R and Harold Delores P
Bought by
Hrconnects Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Brown Harold R and Brown Delores P
Bought by
Brown Harold R and Brown Delores P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrconnects Enterprises Llc | -- | Chesterfield Title Agency | |
| Brown Harold R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $45,900 | $26,180 | $19,720 |
| 2024 | $3,131 | $44,630 | $21,830 | $22,800 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $44,630 | $21,830 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $34,640 | $21,830 | $12,810 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $34,640 | $21,830 | $12,810 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $29,450 | $16,800 | $12,650 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $29,450 | $16,800 | $12,650 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $24,120 | $13,380 | $10,740 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $24,120 | $13,380 | $10,740 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $22,560 | $9,410 | $13,150 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $22,560 | $9,410 | $13,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,170 | $9,630 | $14,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map