623 Brigadoon Blvd Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Brigadoon Blvd, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $739,866, approximately $283 per square foot. 623 Brigadoon Blvd is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Torgesen Stephen E and Kinyon Constance J
Bought by
Ogilvie Ian and Ogilvie Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$673,400
Outstanding Balance
$611,286
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$128,580
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogilvie Ian | $650,000 | Olympic Peninsula Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogilvie Ian | $673,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,414 | $722,169 | $141,300 | $580,869 |
| 2023 | $5,414 | $727,952 | $141,300 | $586,652 |
| 2022 | $3,967 | $706,801 | $117,900 | $588,901 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $398,834 | $99,000 | $299,834 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $398,834 | $99,000 | $299,834 |
| 2018 | $3,558 | $371,600 | $99,000 | $272,600 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $317,144 | $90,000 | $227,144 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $316,338 | $90,000 | $226,338 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $277,669 | $72,844 | $204,825 |
| 2013 | $2,640 | $254,030 | $72,844 | $181,186 |
| 2012 | $2,640 | $263,742 | $82,556 | $181,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map