NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $250,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,305 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2017

Last sale price $123,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,528 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

Stunning! See this to believe it! Best in area! INGROUND POOL w/ new liner ,pump & walk on cover Huge living room w/ bay window. New roof, blacktop driveway, tile bath, granite kitchen w/ glass backsplash & white cabinets & appliance. All new doors thru-out, crown molding, Laundry room could be office. Covered rear porch, backs to green space .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Smith

Ring Real Estate Co., Georgeto License #0000435931 Listed on: 03/09/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Klein

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2005003965

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,434

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,305 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,434

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Union Twp.
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Ceiling Fan,Smoke Alarm,Attic Storage
  • Census Tract Realist: 414.05
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 9540.00
  • Suburb S I C: Union Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 585714.29
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 26 x 16
  • Living Room Feat: Window Treatment,Great Room
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Year Built: 1959
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Old 74, summerside rd. to R on Klatte to L on Carefree
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2017-03-09
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 16x9 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 13x8 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 26x16 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-943-5000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 717
  • Kitchen: 14x12 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor,Marble/Granite/Slate,Eat-In,Gourmet,Walkout,Window Treatment
  • Basement: None
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 14 x 12
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Laundry Room: 12x8 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 12 x 8
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1305.00
  • Windows: Insulated, Vinyl, Double Hung, Bay/Bow
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor,Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x12 Level:

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Metal
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool: In-Ground
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Patio, Covered Deck/Patio
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 128500.00
  • Acres: 0.2100

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: West Clermont Local

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Of record
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.00
  • Total Assessed Value: Of rec
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2017
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
List Price
$134,500
Sold Price
$123,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-8.55%
Current Estimated Value
$237,965

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,965
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.65%
Original Mortgage
$120,772
Outstanding Balance
$100,372
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,593

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2016
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
List Price
$55,800
Sold Price
$52,549
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,251
-5.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
255.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Blake
Bought by
Us Bank National Association Truste

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
3.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Raymond D and Nelson Blake
Bought by
Nelson Blake

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Nelson Raymond
Bought by
Kiskaden Blake

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stoetzel Vincent $123,000 American Homeland Title
Schneider Linda $52,549 None Available
Us Bank National Association Truste $52,000 --
Nelson Blake -- Titlecare Closing Company
Kiskaden Blake $113,000 --
Nelson Raymond -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stoetzel Vincent $120,772
Previous Owner Us Bank National Association Truste --
Previous Owner Nelson Blake $94,400
Previous Owner Kiskaden Blake $113,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/30/2017 08/30/17 Off Market $123,000 -- --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 Sold $123,000 -4.3% $94 / Sq Ft
04/12/2017 04/12/17 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Price Changed $128,500 -4.5% $98 / Sq Ft
03/09/2017 03/09/17 For Sale $134,500 +156.0% $103 / Sq Ft
01/02/2017 01/02/17 Off Market $52,549 -- --
09/30/2016 09/30/16 Sold $52,549 -5.8% $40 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2016 09/06/16 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2016 08/26/16 For Sale $55,800 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,094 $61,400 $9,700 $51,700
2024 $3,100 $61,400 $9,700 $51,700
2023 $3,105 $61,400 $9,700 $51,700
2022 $2,519 $43,160 $6,650 $36,510
2021 $2,530 $43,160 $6,650 $36,510
2020 $2,536 $43,230 $6,650 $36,580
2019 $1,540 $30,700 $7,740 $22,960
2018 $1,555 $30,700 $7,740 $22,960
2017 $1,434 $30,700 $7,740 $22,960
2016 $1,434 $24,960 $6,300 $18,660
2015 $1,393 $24,960 $6,300 $18,660
2014 $1,393 $24,960 $6,300 $18,660
2013 $1,176 $20,860 $8,400 $12,460
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1528626

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 41-41-46.-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.