623 Cavalry Dr Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $281,762 - $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Cavalry Dr, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $315,691, approximately $235 per square foot. 623 Cavalry Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wright City West Elementary School, Wright City East Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Bailey Robert and Bailey Amanda
Bought by
Bailey Amanda and Bailey Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,013
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$220,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Cannon Builders Inc
Bought by
Bailey Amanda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Amanda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey Amanda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Amanda | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $34,857 | $5,565 | $29,292 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $30,848 | $4,925 | $25,923 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $30,848 | $4,925 | $25,923 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $28,563 | $4,560 | $24,003 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $28,563 | $4,560 | $24,003 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $28,226 | $4,560 | $23,666 |
| 2019 | -- | $28,226 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map