623 Cedars Ct Longboat Key, FL 34228
Estimated Value: $291,902 - $417,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Cedars Ct, Longboat Key, FL 34228 and is currently estimated at $361,976, approximately $287 per square foot. 623 Cedars Ct is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Anna Maria Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Natt Wayne R
Bought by
Emling William P and Emling Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Natt Wayne R and Kropp Jennifer L
Bought by
Natt Wayne R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Mermin Peter
Bought by
Natt Wayne R and Kropp Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Appel Susan M and Appel Anthony W
Bought by
Mermin Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Brooks Roger E and Rieser Ernst
Bought by
Appel Susan M and Appel Anthony W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,146
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property