623 Clarion Ln Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,194
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,561
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Clarion Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently priced at $493,194, approximately $192 per square foot. 623 Clarion Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Mci Llc
Bought by
Bates Sandra M and Bates Jeffery
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,323
Outstanding Balance
$367,799
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Sandra M | $406,215 | Titlequest Of Hampton Roads |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Sandra M | $413,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $461,200 | $125,000 | $336,200 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $448,900 | $125,000 | $323,900 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $446,100 | $125,000 | $321,100 |
| 2022 | $4,023 | $398,300 | $105,000 | $293,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map