623 Commonwealth Ave Unit 4th fl Boston, MA 02215
Fenway Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
3,136
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Commonwealth Ave Unit 4th fl, Boston, MA 02215. 623 Commonwealth Ave Unit 4th fl is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including New England Hebrew Academy, Kingsley Montessori School, and Winsor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Mdd T and Micozzi Nino
Bought by
Kenmore Montrose Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$588,885
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenmore Montrose Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenmore Montrose Llc | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69,617 | $2,681,700 | $1,791,500 | $890,200 |
| 2024 | $71,090 | $2,813,200 | $1,791,500 | $1,021,700 |
| 2023 | $69,862 | $2,830,700 | $1,791,500 | $1,039,200 |
| 2022 | $67,531 | $2,703,400 | $1,791,500 | $911,900 |
| 2021 | $65,811 | $2,680,700 | $1,518,900 | $1,161,800 |
| 2020 | $77,020 | $3,090,700 | $1,518,900 | $1,571,800 |
| 2019 | $75,238 | $3,009,500 | $1,518,800 | $1,490,700 |
| 2018 | $72,450 | $2,875,000 | $1,487,700 | $1,387,300 |
| 2017 | $68,740 | $2,709,500 | $1,417,600 | $1,291,900 |
| 2016 | $63,057 | $2,352,000 | $1,312,400 | $1,039,600 |
| 2015 | $61,948 | $2,098,500 | $977,500 | $1,121,000 |
| 2014 | $61,019 | $1,957,000 | $856,800 | $1,100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map