623 Connell St Scranton, PA 18505
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,584 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,754
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Connell St, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $191,146, approximately $108 per square foot. 623 Connell St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Between 623 Connell Street Llc
Bought by
Rai Padam L and Rai Pipoti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,079
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Lsf10 Master Participation Trust
Bought by
623 Connell Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Palmasani Gary and Estate Of Frank Palmasani
Bought by
Lsf10 Master Participation Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rai Padam L | $160,000 | None Available | |
| 623 Connell Street Llc | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Lsf10 Master Participation Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rai Padam L | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,616 | $141,360 | $41,280 | $100,080 |
| 2025 | $4,548 | $14,000 | $2,450 | $11,550 |
| 2024 | $4,159 | $14,000 | $2,450 | $11,550 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $14,000 | $2,450 | $11,550 |
| 2022 | $4,068 | $14,000 | $2,450 | $11,550 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $14,000 | $2,450 | $11,550 |
| 2020 | $3,992 | $14,000 | $2,450 | $11,550 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $14,000 | $2,450 | $11,550 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $14,000 | $2,450 | $11,550 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $14,000 | $2,450 | $11,550 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $14,000 | $2,450 | $11,550 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $14,000 | $2,450 | $11,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,000 | $2,450 | $11,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map