623 Conover Rd Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $482,956
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Conover Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $469,489, approximately $161 per square foot. 623 Conover Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Jessup Kyle Aaron
Bought by
Shayne Christopher Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Jessup Kyle Aaron and Shayne Christopher Paul
Bought by
Jessup Kyle Aaron and Shayne Christopher Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Inc
Bought by
Jessup Kyle Aaron and Jessup Shayne Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shayne Christopher Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Jessup Kyle Aaron | -- | None Available | |
| Jessup Kyle Aaron | $256,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jessup Kyle Aaron | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,036 | $508,011 | $114,625 | $393,386 |
| 2024 | $3,928 | $281,632 | $52,280 | $229,352 |
| 2023 | $3,689 | $281,632 | $52,280 | $229,352 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $281,632 | $52,280 | $229,352 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $281,632 | $52,280 | $229,352 |
| 2020 | $3,503 | $281,632 | $52,280 | $229,352 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $281,632 | $52,280 | $229,352 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $240,562 | $39,210 | $201,352 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $240,562 | $39,210 | $201,352 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $240,562 | $39,210 | $201,352 |
| 2015 | $3,547 | $256,265 | $53,699 | $202,566 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $256,265 | $53,699 | $202,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map