623 Dixon St E Fort Meade, FL 33841
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Dixon St E, Fort Meade, FL 33841 and is currently estimated at $206,923, approximately $140 per square foot. 623 Dixon St E is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Fort Meade Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Roberts Lilly M Carbo
Bought by
Carbo Roberts Lilly M and Carbo Antonio Roberts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Cannon Bobbie G and Cannon Grace E
Bought by
Roberts Lilly M Carbo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbo Roberts Lilly M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Lilly M Carbo | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $157,945 | $12,803 | $145,142 |
| 2024 | $631 | $58,317 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $631 | $56,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $624 | $54,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $639 | $53,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $557 | $52,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $524 | $50,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $416 | $49,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $388 | $48,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $304 | $48,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $280 | $47,055 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map