NOT LISTED FOR SALE
6 Beds
2 Baths
2,480 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 623 E 3rd St, Erie, PA 16507. 623 E 3rd St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer-Burleigh Elementary School, East Middle School, and Erie High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $928 $31,310 $7,400 $23,910
2025 $1,238 $31,310 $7,400 $23,910
2024 $1,211 $31,310 $7,400 $23,910
2023 $1,177 $31,310 $7,400 $23,910
2022 $1,152 $31,310 $7,400 $23,910
2021 $1,136 $31,310 $7,400 $23,910
2020 $1,128 $31,310 $7,400 $23,910
2019 $1,069 $31,310 $7,400 $23,910
2018 $1,057 $31,310 $7,400 $23,910
2017 $1,055 $31,310 $7,400 $23,910
2016 $924 $31,310 $7,400 $23,910
2015 $916 $31,310 $7,400 $23,910
2014 $754 $31,310 $7,400 $23,910
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.