623 E Broad St Gadsden, AL 35903
Estimated Value: $29,312
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$21/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 E Broad St, Gadsden, AL 35903 and is currently estimated at $29,312, approximately $20 per square foot. 623 E Broad St is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Donehoo Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $316 | $6,440 | $520 | $5,920 |
| 2024 | $316 | $6,440 | $520 | $5,920 |
| 2023 | $311 | $6,340 | $520 | $5,820 |
| 2022 | $308 | $6,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $240 | $4,900 | $520 | $4,380 |
| 2020 | $208 | $4,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $208 | $4,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $249 | $5,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $249 | $5,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $249 | $5,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map