623 E Garfield St Cadillac, MI 49601
Estimated Value: $113,823 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 E Garfield St, Cadillac, MI 49601 and is currently estimated at $143,456, approximately $130 per square foot. 623 E Garfield St is a home located in Wexford County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Cadillac Junior High School, and Mackinaw Trail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
David Curtiss
Bought by
Venegas Rudolfo F and Venegas Judy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Curtiss Jed and Curtiss David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venegas Rudolfo F | $59,750 | -- | |
| Curtiss Jed | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $966 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $966 | $0 | $0 | $0 |