623 E Kennett St Pontiac, MI 48340
Estimated Value: $123,302 - $154,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 E Kennett St, Pontiac, MI 48340 and is currently estimated at $140,326, approximately $125 per square foot. 623 E Kennett St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Herrington Elementary School, Pontiac Middle School, and Pontiac High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $47,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $547 | $43,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $522 | $38,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $569 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $554 | $28,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $474 | $25,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $529 | $21,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $500 | $19,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $478 | $18,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $506 | $16,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map