Listed by True North Realty, Bought with Anacortes Properties, LLC
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

623 E Morris St Unit A-2 La Conner, WA 98257

Estimated Value: $355,000 - $447,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
1,049 Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2024

Last sale price $462,500 $441 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,864 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Air Filtration System
  • Wood Siding
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2024

Situated just blocks from the heart of downtown La Conner, within the Tillinghast Seed Complex, this one-bedroom 1.5, 1.5-bathroom apartment has it all. Completely renovated in 2018, the 1,049 +/- sf offers vaulted ceilings, lots of storage, a washer and dryer, stainless steel appliances, and an ensuite bathroom adjoining the primary bedroom. The unit is a vacation rental professionally managed by NW Vacations and could be sold turnkey—ideal as a full-time residence, vacation home, or investment property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mariah Dunning

True North Realty License #21108 Listed on: 10/20/2024

True North Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Helen Prier- Anacortes Properti

Anacortes Properties, LLC License #105126

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2303879

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,417

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 30,679 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $484 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,049 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

• La Conner Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,417

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

HOA Fees

$484 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1049
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: See Remarks
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_ExcludedItemsYN: true
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2303879, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2303879?w=Consumer&agent=28760
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1049
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1049
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 1
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 1
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 484
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: John Dunning

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: La Conner

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: P135358
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7043
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30679

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2417.07

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Reynolds Michael J
Bought by
Reynolds Michael J and Reynolds Christie S
Current Estimated Value
$405,622

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2024
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$462,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-2.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Tillinghast Seed Company Fo Laconner Llc
Bought by
Dunning John D and Dunning Mariah P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,125
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reynolds Michael J -- None Listed On Document
Reynolds Michael J $462,500 Guardian Northwest Title
Dunning John D $309,500 Land T&E Of Skagit & Sland C
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dunning John D $232,125
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Off Market $462,500 -- --
11/07/2024 11/07/24 Sold $462,500 -2.6% $441 / Sq Ft
10/26/2024 10/26/24 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2024 10/20/24 For Sale $475,000 -- $453 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,603 $426,000 $202,000 $224,000
2024 $2,417 $322,700 $153,000 $169,700
2023 $2,417 $294,700 $86,800 $207,900
2022 $2,503 $302,600 $89,700 $212,900
2021 $2,511 $257,800 $76,400 $181,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2303879

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: P135358

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.