Seller's Agent in 2015
Eric Tucker
John L Scott, Inc.
(509) 990-3223
3 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $310,000
HUD Home.....Fantastic value for this Lidgerwood bungalow. Gleaming hardwood floors.....many updates throughout. 1 car garage. Gas heat with central air. Fenced backyard.....3 bedroom,1 bath, 949 sq. ft according to FHA appraiser. LBP.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Maria A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $137,062 | None Available | |
| Shay Jeff C | $140,800 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| J B Properties Nw | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Lindor Jeannie | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Hud | -- | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $79,050 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Baker Gregory E | $77,600 | Pacific Nw Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ochoa Maria A | $69,355 | |
| Previous Owner | Shay Jeff C | $138,623 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindor Jeannie | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Gregory E | $77,126 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2015 01/09/15 | Sold | $71,500 | +2.1% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2014 11/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2014 11/14/14 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $287,200 | $75,000 | $212,200 |
| 2024 | $2,823 | $284,200 | $70,000 | $214,200 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $288,000 | $65,000 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $2,589 | $279,200 | $65,000 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $177,300 | $35,000 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $150,900 | $35,000 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $134,100 | $23,500 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $119,600 | $20,000 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $114,100 | $20,000 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $105,100 | $20,000 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $103,900 | $20,000 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,800 | $20,000 | $81,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Eric Tucker
John L Scott, Inc.
(509) 990-3223
3 in this area
131 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Julia McMahon
Realty One Group Eclipse
(509) 499-8777
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201426990
APN: 35051.2116
Ask me questions while you tour the home.