Estimated Value: $88,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 E Second, Ward, AR 72176 and is currently estimated at $165,937, approximately $99 per square foot. 623 E Second is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Ward Central Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Ap Rentals Llc
Bought by
Brighter Horizons Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Ap Trntals Llc
Bought by
Ap Trntals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Bought by
Greer Greer J and Greer Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Bought by
Nordsletten
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Bought by
Nordsletten Et Al O7
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brighter Horizons Investments Llc | -- | Commerce Title & Closing Servi | |
| Ap Trntals Llc | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Greer Greer J | $28,000 | -- | |
| Wilkins | $41,000 | -- | |
| Nordsletten | -- | -- | |
| Nordsletten Et Al O7 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $11,360 | $2,260 | $9,100 |
| 2024 | $578 | $11,360 | $2,260 | $9,100 |
| 2023 | $578 | $11,360 | $2,260 | $9,100 |
| 2022 | $578 | $11,360 | $2,260 | $9,100 |
| 2021 | $578 | $11,360 | $2,260 | $9,100 |
| 2020 | $547 | $10,750 | $2,260 | $8,490 |
| 2019 | $547 | $10,750 | $2,260 | $8,490 |
| 2018 | $547 | $10,750 | $2,260 | $8,490 |
| 2017 | $510 | $10,750 | $2,260 | $8,490 |
| 2016 | $547 | $10,750 | $2,260 | $8,490 |
| 2015 | $461 | $9,720 | $2,260 | $7,460 |
| 2014 | $495 | $9,720 | $2,260 | $7,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map