623 Enterprise St Leipsic, OH 45856
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $217,710
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Enterprise St, Leipsic, OH 45856 and is currently estimated at $208,428, approximately $123 per square foot. 623 Enterprise St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Leipsic Elementary School, Leipsic High School, and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Smith Virginia L
Bought by
Maag Dana K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Outstanding Balance
$68,209
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,219
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maag Dana K | $95,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maag Dana K | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $59,250 | $6,510 | $52,740 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $59,250 | $6,510 | $52,740 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $48,420 | $5,110 | $43,310 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $48,419 | $5,110 | $43,309 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $48,420 | $5,110 | $43,310 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $40,680 | $4,550 | $36,130 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $39,010 | $5,110 | $33,900 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $39,010 | $5,110 | $33,900 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $39,010 | $5,110 | $33,900 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $40,680 | $4,550 | $36,130 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $40,680 | $4,550 | $36,130 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $40,680 | $4,550 | $36,130 |
| 2013 | $1,120 | $40,680 | $4,550 | $36,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map