Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeremy Gillman
Century 21 Excellence Realty
(614) 266-9152
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Welcome to this stunning condo in the heart of The Discovery District, beautifully updated and move-in ready. Freshly painted throughout with brand-new carpet, this home features a gorgeous open kitchen with a walk-in pantry, flowing seamlessly into a spacious dining area and an impressive sunken living room. Enjoy the cozy fireplace, custom shelving, and direct access to a private, walled patio. Upstairs offers two large bedrooms and two fully renovated bathrooms. The finished basement provides additional living space, a generous laundry room, and ample storage. Complete with two assigned off-street parking spaces and low HOA dues, all just steps from Topiary Park and minutes to downtown Columbus--this is a must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Excellence Realty License #2012000398 Listed on: 04/06/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Sold | $329,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,282 | $91,320 | $21,000 | $70,320 |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $91,320 | $21,000 | $70,320 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $91,315 | $21,000 | $70,315 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $72,870 | $16,170 | $56,700 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $72,870 | $16,170 | $56,700 |
| 2020 | $3,991 | $72,870 | $16,170 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $4,201 | $66,260 | $14,700 | $51,560 |
| 2018 | $4,277 | $66,260 | $14,700 | $51,560 |
| 2017 | $4,216 | $66,260 | $14,700 | $51,560 |
| 2016 | $4,771 | $68,950 | $9,800 | $59,150 |
| 2015 | $4,357 | $68,950 | $9,800 | $59,150 |
| 2014 | $4,156 | $68,950 | $9,800 | $59,150 |
| 2013 | $2,142 | $68,950 | $9,800 | $59,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeremy Gillman
Century 21 Excellence Realty
(614) 266-9152
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
David Tweet
MODERN OHIO REALTY
(614) 571-2314
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226010617
APN: 010-200920
Ask me questions while you tour the home.