623 Green St Wauchula, FL 33873
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Green St, Wauchula, FL 33873 and is currently estimated at $131,654, approximately $109 per square foot. 623 Green St is a home located in Hardee County with nearby schools including North Wauchula Elementary School, Hardee Senior High School, and Hardee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Chancey Adela O
Bought by
Ortiz Oscar and Ortiz Amparo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Homes Of Wauchula Inc
Bought by
Chancey Adela O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Caraway Johnny Paul and Morgan Raymond E
Bought by
Homes Of Wauchula Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Oscar | $100,000 | Wauchula Abstract & Title Co | |
| Chancey Adela O | $30,000 | Hardee County Title & Abs Co | |
| Homes Of Wauchula Inc | $21,500 | Hardee County Title & Abs Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chancey Adela O | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,049 | $113,149 | $16,065 | $97,084 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $108,887 | $16,065 | $92,822 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $96,568 | $16,065 | $80,503 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $82,517 | $16,065 | $66,452 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $63,919 | $9,450 | $54,469 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $54,607 | $7,560 | $47,047 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $53,182 | $7,560 | $45,622 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $52,658 | $7,560 | $45,098 |
| 2017 | $963 | $37,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $909 | $36,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $837 | $28,989 | $7,560 | $21,429 |
| 2014 | $787 | $29,602 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map