623 Greenleaf Ave Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $1,474,000 - $2,007,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,763
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Greenleaf Ave, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $1,788,807, approximately $475 per square foot. 623 Greenleaf Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Mackenzie Kenneth Blake and Mackenzie Courtney
Bought by
Mackenzie Mackenzie Kenneth Blake Kenneth Blake and Kenneth Blake Mackenzie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Earle Timothy K and Earle Eliza H
Bought by
Mackenzie Kenneth Blake and Mackenzie Courtney
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,238
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,527,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Brown Taylor Thomas F and Brown Taylor Joy
Bought by
Earle Timothy K and Earle Eliza H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Mackenzie Kenneth Blake Kenneth Blake | -- | None Available | |
| Mackenzie Kenneth Blake | $1,025,000 | Cti | |
| Earle Timothy K | $615,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackenzie Kenneth Blake | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,732 | $186,000 | $31,850 | $154,150 |
| 2024 | $33,732 | $124,041 | $26,950 | $97,091 |
| 2023 | $31,904 | $152,775 | $26,950 | $125,825 |
| 2022 | $31,904 | $152,775 | $26,950 | $125,825 |
| 2021 | $18,013 | $72,667 | $21,560 | $51,107 |
| 2020 | $17,777 | $72,667 | $21,560 | $51,107 |
| 2019 | $16,635 | $76,354 | $21,560 | $54,794 |
| 2018 | $18,013 | $79,150 | $18,620 | $60,530 |
| 2017 | $21,171 | $94,894 | $18,620 | $76,274 |
| 2016 | $20,083 | $94,894 | $18,620 | $76,274 |
| 2015 | $18,455 | $76,962 | $15,435 | $61,527 |
| 2014 | $18,802 | $76,962 | $15,435 | $61,527 |
| 2013 | $17,956 | $76,962 | $15,435 | $61,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map