623 Hamilton St NW Washington, DC 20011
Petworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $642,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Hamilton St NW, Washington, DC 20011 and is currently estimated at $571,826, approximately $687 per square foot. 623 Hamilton St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Truesdell Elementary School, MacFarland Middle School, and Roosevelt High School @ MacFarland.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $630,430 | $481,370 | $149,060 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $632,180 | $478,970 | $153,210 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $619,090 | $470,440 | $148,650 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $550,440 | $418,760 | $131,680 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $527,760 | $408,070 | $119,690 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $502,700 | $380,130 | $122,570 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $462,320 | $347,860 | $114,460 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $440,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $388,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $924 | $354,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $841 | $330,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $770 | $260,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map