623 Hangout Rd Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $102,000
Studio
--
Bath
669
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Hangout Rd, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $102,000, approximately $152 per square foot. 623 Hangout Rd is a home located in Morehouse Parish with nearby schools including Morehouse Junior High School, Henry V. Adams Elementary School, and Bastrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Bought by
Hodge Brake Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodge Brake Llc | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $338 | $338 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $338 | $338 | $0 |
| 2023 | $17 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $17 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $20 | $230 | $200 | $30 |
| 2020 | $19 | $230 | $200 | $30 |
| 2019 | $19 | $230 | $200 | $30 |
| 2018 | $257 | $1,000 | $200 | $800 |
| 2017 | $325 | $1,822 | $200 | $1,622 |
| 2016 | $324 | $1,822 | $200 | $1,622 |
| 2015 | $316 | $1,822 | $200 | $1,622 |