623 Harrison Ave Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $687,377
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,715
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Harrison Ave, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $667,594, approximately $245 per square foot. 623 Harrison Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Oakside School, Hillcrest School, and Woodside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Rivera Gerson A and Rivera Aida E
Bought by
Rivera Gerson A and Rivera Aida E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Maphyan Holding Llc
Bought by
Rivera Gerson A and Rivera Aida E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,153
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Cioffi Rosemary
Bought by
Maphyan Holding Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Gerson A | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Gerson A | $345,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Maphyan Holding Llc | $152,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Gerson A | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,736 | $11,000 | $600 | $10,400 |
| 2024 | $11,960 | $11,000 | $600 | $10,400 |
| 2023 | $11,741 | $11,000 | $600 | $10,400 |
| 2022 | $11,474 | $11,000 | $600 | $10,400 |
| 2021 | $12,923 | $11,000 | $600 | $10,400 |
| 2020 | $10,614 | $11,000 | $600 | $10,400 |
| 2019 | $10,090 | $11,000 | $600 | $10,400 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $11,000 | $600 | $10,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,000 | $600 | $10,400 |
| 2016 | $9,006 | $11,000 | $600 | $10,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map