Estimated Value: $208,000 - $226,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Hendricks St, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $214,474, approximately $129 per square foot. 623 Hendricks St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Intermediate School, Alma Primary School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Daylon White and Ann Douglas Anna Lee
Bought by
White Jimmy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Douglas Anna Lee Ann and Douglas Robert
Bought by
Douglas Anna Lee Ann and White Jimmy Daylon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jimmy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Douglas Anna Lee Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208 | $37,830 | $9,890 | $27,940 |
| 2024 | $308 | $37,830 | $9,890 | $27,940 |
| 2023 | $383 | $37,830 | $9,890 | $27,940 |
| 2022 | $433 | $23,900 | $9,890 | $14,010 |
| 2021 | $433 | $23,900 | $9,890 | $14,010 |
| 2020 | $433 | $23,900 | $9,890 | $14,010 |
| 2019 | $251 | $20,260 | $6,260 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $276 | $20,260 | $6,260 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $28 | $18,670 | $5,860 | $12,810 |
| 2016 | $28 | $18,670 | $5,860 | $12,810 |
| 2015 | $276 | $18,670 | $5,860 | $12,810 |
| 2014 | $276 | $18,670 | $5,860 | $12,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map